Administration


Governing Council Members

Hon. F. G. Ibrahim FCA (Chairman)

fgibrahim001@gmail.com

08077777460/08097610911

 

Dr. N. I. Ezoem, Provost (Member)

ezoemnwanze@gmail.com

08037254009

 

Ibrahim Muhammad Bashir Rep., FME (Member)

abooalamin@gmail.com / imbash2000 @)yahoo.com

08066466045/07081812155

 

L. C. Ugwuanyi — Rep. NCCE (Member)

08023736015

 

Mrs. Christy Obi-Keguna

christy.obikeguna@unn.edu.ng

08037983123      
       

Nasser Ipaye (Member)

ipayenasser@gmail.com

07052143122/08083397315
 
Hon. Safiyanu M. Abdullahi (Member)
08063336630

 

Dr. (Mrs.) J. E. Anene-Okeakwa Rep., Academic Board, FCE(T), Asaba (Member)
jossyaneson5429@gmail.com
08099137888/08033965046
 
N. Idika — Rep., Academic Board, FCE(T), Asaba (Member)
ndukweidika@gmail.com
08037588718/08185266469
 
Engr. B. Ofoeyeno, MNSE, Rep.,
Nigerian Society of Engineers(Member)
bemigos@)yahoo.com
08023318732/07033251234
 
R. M. F. Adepoju — Registrar (Secretary)
adepoju4victory@)yahoo.com / rotimi.m.adepoju@gmail.com
08037229160
 
 

Principal Officers of the College

Provost

Dr. Nwanze I. Ezoem

AAA,FNA; MCASSON, B.ED (HONS); M.ED (UNIBEN); PH.D (UNN) POST-DOCTORAL M.ED 
(CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) UNN

Deputy Provost

Mrs. M.U. Okobah

M'Ed (UNN) B'Ed (University of Benin)

Registrar

Rotimi M.F. Adepoju

(MININ, FIIA, FCAI), B.Sc (UI), M.Sc.(Sociology), OAU

Bursar

Joseph O. Osakwe

(ANAN, FIIAN, AMNIM) HND; PGDBA; MBA

College Librarian

David K. Maduagwu

(MNLA; MALVI) B.ED (HONS); M.LAIS (IBADAN)

 

Deans of Schools

Dr. (Mrs.) J. O. Nwachokor

Dean, School of Business Education

Mr. I. R. Bamidele

Dean, School of Technical Education

Mr. A. P. Moemeka

Dean, School of Vocational Education

Mrs. J. Diabuah

Dean, School of Education

Mrs. C. L. Ndubuizu

Dean, School of Science Education

 

Directors

Mr. Y. A. Adekola

Director, Academic Planning MIS

Dr. K. C. Ekwue

Director, Degree Programme

Mr.M. C. Nwabudike

Director, Research and Publication

Dr. E. E. Asikadi

Director, Consultancy

Mr. R. U. Wemembu

Director, Part -Time / Sandwich Programmes

Dr. (Mrs.) E. P. Elui

Director, Directorate of PDE

Dr. Morrison Umor

Asst. Director, Directorate of PDE

Mr. N. Idika

Director, Quality Assurance

Dr. (Mrs.) L. O. Lokoyi

Director, Educational Technology

Mr.M. C. Nwabudike

Director, Management Information System (MIS)

Dr. E. O. Okonta

Director, ICT Centre

 

Co-ordinators

Mr. R. O. Igbodo

Co-ordinator, Conference and Seminar

Mrs. O. L. Obierika

Co-ordinator, Technical Drawing

Mr. J. O. Chukwusah

Co-ordinator, SIWES

 

Head of Departments

Dr. (Mrs.) S. O. Afolabi

H.O.D. Accounting Education Accounting Education

Mr. J. O. Nwaekete

Acting H.O.D, Secretarial Education

Mr. J. B. Dantawaye

Acting H.O.D, Metalwork Technology

Dr. J. A. Olisa

H.O.D, Automobile Technology

Mr. Ega Ijwom Joel

Acting H.O.D, Building Technology

Mr. Idowu A. Oluwalowo

Acting H.O.D, Woodwork Technology

Dr. L. C. Chiejile

H.O.D., Elect/Elect Technology

Mrs. N. C. Anujeonye

H.O.D.,Computer Education

Dr. (Mrs.) V. U. Oguezi

H.O.D., Chemistry Education

Mr. G. Olodu

Acting H.O.D, Integrated Science Education

Mr. J. O. Okara

Acting H.O.D, Biology Education

Dr. (Mrs.) V. B. Ojih

H.O.D., Physics Education

Mrs. N. L. Ekwue

H.O.D., Mathematics Education

Dr. (Mrs.) J. O. N. Igbinedion

H.O.D., Educational Foundations

Mr. M. U. Okobah

H.O.D., Educational Psychology

Mrs. E.O. Ogboru

Acting H.O.D, Primary Education

Mrs. F. Onajite

Acting H.O.D, Adult/Non-Formal Education

Dr. A. F. Ayo-Vaughan

Acting H.O.D, Curriculum/Instruction

Mrs. Eboh-Nzekwue, R.

H.O.D., Pre-NCE Programme

Ms B. E. Orife

H.O.D., General Studies

Mr. A. Ahmed

H.O.D., Agricultural Education

Dr. (Miss.) F. A. Uzoka

H.O.D., Home Economics Education

Mrs M. C. Opara

H.O.D., Fine and Applied Arts      
       
       

Senior Registry Staff

Mrs. F.O. Biose

Deputy Registrar, Exams& Records / Certification

Mrs. G. N. Okolie

Deputy Registry, Admissions

Mrs. G. O. Amaefula

Deputy Registrar, Degree Unit

Mr. C. Okwechi

Deputy Registrar, Council/Management Affairs

Mrs. M. J. Wabekwa

Deputy Registrar, SERVICOM

Mr. J. I. Evien

Deputy Registrar, Academics

Mrs. M. Odawn

PAR, Junior Establishment

Mrs. I. C. Osia

PAR, Deputy Provost

Mr. F. O. Oyakhilome

 

Deputy Registrar, Information/PRO

 
   

Dr. (Mrs.) L. N. Ucheagwu

 

Deputy Registrar, Pension

 
   

Mrs. F. N. Chiejile

 

Deputy Registrar, Senior Establishment

 
   

Mr. A. U. Okeibunor

 

Deputy Registrar, Students’ Affairs